Below is a list of our current endowed scholarships. The year that each scholarship was established is listed in parenthesis.

PGSF_GutenbergSociety_1Gutenberg
Over $100,000 

  • Gegenheimer, Madeline McClure (1978)
  • Dunlap, Henry Memorial Scholarship (1980)
  • Krueger, William A. (1981)
  • Gegenheimer, Harold (1985)
  • Bassett, Gilbert W. and Jean A. Memorial Scholarship (1988)
  • Jacobson, Norman B. Gertrude S. Memorial (1991)
  • Green, J. Zeb & Winnifred Ebeline Scholarship (1992)
  • Pfaelzer, Melvin A./Ink Systems, Inc. (1992)
  • Wood, Charles R. & Myrtle J. Memorial (1992)
  • Geis, A. John Memorial (1996)
  • Century Club (1997)
  • Idealliance/Robert S. Swan Scholarship (1997)
  • Wurst, Henry Inc. Endowed Scholarship (1997)
  • Flint Ink Corporation Endowed Scholarship (2000)
  • Heidelberg USA Scholarship (2000)
  • Mead Westvaco Foundation (2000)
  • Regis Delmontagne (2000)
  • Ted C. Ringman (2001)
  • Jeff & Karen White (2002)
  • Larry & Sue Warter (2004)
  • Suttle-Straus/John Berthelsen (2004)
  • Employing Education Trust Fund (2007)
  • Sun Chemical (2017)

 

PGSF_SenefelderSociety_1Senefelder
$50,000–$99,000

  • Bucchin, James R. Jr. Memorial Scholarship (1977)
  • Pundt, Steven Memorial (1979)
  • MEGTEC Systems (1980)
  • Society of Fellows (1986)
  • Goessele, John H. & Grace N. Memorial Scholarship (1987)
  • Bruno, Michael H./TAGA Scholarship (1988)
  • McSweeney, Edward Memorial (1989)
  • Taymans, Bernard Memorial (1989)
  • Rogers, Frederick/R&E Council (1993)
  • Stephen C. Marcus Memorial Scholarship (1995)
  • Friemuth, Stanley/Fuji Photo Film USA, Inc. (1998)
  • Ash Khan Society Endowed Scholarship (1999)
  • Central Wisconsin Club of PHC (1999)
  • Genstein, Joseph Memorial Scholarship (1999)
  • Kronenberg, Jack Memorial Scholarship (1999)
  • Shea, Ermest Memorial Scholarship (1999)
  • Zunk, Robert W. Memorial Scholarship (1999)
  • Sheridan Press, The Scholarship (2000)
  • Time Inc. Production Scholarship (2000)
  • Brown Printing Wayne Bumps Brown (2002)
  • Berthelsen, John Memorial (2003)
  • Order of the Black Leaf Society (2004)
  • Shea, Virginia (2004)
  • Zunk, Elverda (2004)
  • Ben Franklin Society (2005)
  • Warren Hanssen (2014)
  • Twin Cities Graphic Arts Memorial (2014)
  • Goss, Rae (2016)
  • Flink Ink (2017)
  • Quebecor—World Color (2017)

 

PGSF_PrintHeritageSociety_1Print Heritage
$25,000–$49,000

  • Harris Graphics/L.P. Wasserman Memorial (1958)
  • Harris, A. Stull Memorial Scholarship (1958)
  • Browne, Donald S. Memorial (1959)
  • Giegengack, A.E. Memorial (1959)
  • TIA/Frank M. Sherman Memorial (1960)
  • Morgan, W.O. Toby Memorial (1961)
  • Teich, Curt (1961)
  • Porter, Harry A. Memorial (1962)
  • Pinover/Gravure Education Foundation (1969)
  • 3M Imation (1969)
  • Goodsell, Clare W. Memorial Scholarship (1970)
  • Liebner, Glenn O Memorial (1970)
  • GCIU/A. J. DeAndrade Scholarship (1971)
  • Jasser, Edward S. Memorial (1971)
  • Lewis, M & L Memorial (1971)
  • Reader’s Digest Foundation (1974)
  • Rosenthal, Wilbert Memorial (1975)
  • Schooley, Henry (1975)
  • Grandt, Harry H. Memorial Scholarship (1977)
  • Lithographers Club of Chicago (1979)
  • Gandelman, David Memorial Scholarship (1980)
  • Sun Chemical Corporation/GATF (1980)
  • Gandelman, David/PI of CT (1981)
  • Schultz, Herman J. Memorial (1981)
  • Wallace, Dewitt Memorial (1981)
  • Massman, Howard Memorial (1982)
  • Paajanen, George (1982)
  • Berber, Naomi Memorial Scholarship (1983)
  • Brinkman, Harry E./Metroweb Corporation (1983)
  • Hughes, Russell C. Memorial (1983)
  • Raise Foundation/PIA S. California (1983)
  • Lansing Area Printing & Graphics Club (1984)
  • O’Dell, Scott Memorial (1985)
  • Kline Family Scholarship (1986)
  • Gerlach, Werner & Celia Memorial Fellowship (1986)
  • Platt, George E. Memorial (1987)
  • Sayers Printing Family (1988)
  • Campbell, Ray and Anna/PIA of the Heartland (1988)
  • Kagy, Fred Memorial Scholarship (1989)
  • Kane, Shely Memorial Scholarship (1990)
  • Phipps, H.T. Memorial (1990)
  • Stouffer, David S./Alberta P. (1990)
  • Klaus, Robert, A. Memorial (1990)
  • Dummer, Lowell L. Scholarship (1991)
  • Graphic Arts Leaders Scholarship (1991)
  • Shields, James W. Memorial (1991)
  • Engerer, Edwin W. Jr. Scholarship (1992)
  • Alessandrini, Charles A. (1993)
  • Favat, John S. Sr. Memorial Scholarship (1993)
  • Manning, Thomas A Memorial (1993)
  • Von Zwehl, Vincent Memorial (1993)
  • Graphic Arts and Paper Association of Chicago (1994)
  • Grossman, Bernard Memorial Scholarship (1994)
  • NAPL Memorial Scholarship Fund (1994)
  • Williamson, Irms Clifton & Bowen (1994)
  • American Greetings Scholarship (1995)
  • Jorgensen, Mark & Evelyn Scholarship (1996)
  • Genstein, Joseph Memorial (1999)
  • Master Printers of America Endowed Scholarship (1999)
  • American Graphics Institute Scholarship (2000)
  • PIA 1996 Endowed Scholarship Fund (2000)
  • Quebecor Printing (USA) Corp (2000)
  • Ruggeri, Diane M. Memorial/Footprints Scholarship (2000)
  • Stora Enso North America (2000)
  • Rothrock, Donald Memorial (2000)
  • NonPariel Society (2003)
  • Schawk, Clarence W. (2003)
  • Sowles Calhoun, Anne (2006)
  • Howard Kaneff/Arkay Packaging (2006)
  • John Burgess, Ed DeSantis, Bob Edgar (2007)
  • EFI (2010)
  • Web Offset Society (2010)
  • Malspeis, Charles/Nova Press (2016)
  • Alcom Printing Group, Inc. (2016)
  • Bill Staudt/Cincinnati Litho (2016)
  • Cleveland Litho Club (2016)
  • Worthington, Richard M. (2016)
  • ALCOA (2017)
  • Cylinder User/Cerutti (2017)
  • Dayton Foundation (2017)
  • Hallmark (2017)
  • Meredith Corp. (2017)
  • North American Cerutti (2017)
  • PLGA (2017)
  • Quadracci (2017)
  • Reader’s Digest (2017)
  • S&M Roto/BASF (2017)
  • Werner Thiele (2017)
  • Graphic Arts Alliance (2018)
  • Guy Gecht (2018)
  • PrintAmerica (2019)